[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Burney Branch  

Ayn Rand. The Ayn Rand Letter. New York. Ayn Rand Letter, Inc.. 1971-1972. 126 pps. 8 1/2 x 11. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. In Volume 1, No. 24 is missing; Volume 2 has Nos. 1, 2, and 3. There are 28 letters, loose, still tri-folded on beige paper. A few show some yellowing or creases; most are VG++. First volume, Oct 11, 1971. $50.00
Book #505 from Friends of the Intermountain Libraries (F.O.I.L.), Burney, CA
Diekmann, Anne, editor. Das grobe Liederbuch/The Big Songbook. Zurich. Diogenes Verlag AG. 1975. 234 pps. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in poor jacket. Three sm. water stains on outside top front board; small hole in cloth at top of spine; price (sm) handwritten on rear paste down; boards green cloth-covered with gilt title on spine; 156 color illustrations by Tomi Ungerer; over 200 German songs with music scores; indexed. All German text. dj chipped at bottom & top edges with two-2 inch tears at bottom; creased near bottom back; soiled; illustration on front is still bright and lovely. $30.00
Book #645 from Friends of the Intermountain Libraries (F.O.I.L.), Burney, CA
Emmons, S. F. and E.C. Eckel (Bulletin 285), Campbell, Marius R. (#316). Contributions to Economic Geology 1905 (Bulletin 285) & Contributions to Economic Geology 1906, Part II, (Bulletin 316). Washington. Government Printing Office, Washington. 1906-7. 1057 pps. 6 1/4 x 9. First edition. Leatherbound. good copy with no dust jacket. 2 volumes in leather and cloth; front board has 2 inch separation at top of spine; end papers and edges are marbled; many fold-out maps; indexes, charts, sampling charts; interior VG. May require extra postage. $50.00
Book #541 from Friends of the Intermountain Libraries (F.O.I.L.), Burney, CA
None. American Indian Art. Scottsdale, AZ. None. 1976. 0 pps. 8 1/2 x 11. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. 12 magazines. Spring 1976, Good, heavily rubbed. Spring 1977 VG, some rubbing. Summer 1977 VG, some rubbing to edges.Autumn 1977 VG. Winter 1977 G+, rubbing to spine edges & top & bottom. Spring 1978, VG, slight rubbing to black edges. Summer 1978 G, rubbing to edges. Autumn 1978 Special Plains Issue, G+, fold line on lower right front. Winter 1978 VG light rubs show on black background. Spring 1979 VG. Summer 1979 G, rubs to front, small nicks to upper back. Autumn 1979 Basketry issue VG, slight rubs on front. Beautiful pictures featuring different areas of Native American Art in each issue. $40.00
Book #673 from Friends of the Intermountain Libraries (F.O.I.L.), Burney, CA
Rand, Ayn and Nathaniel Branden. The Objectivist Newsletter and The Objectivist (pamphlet format ). New York. The Objectivist. 1962-1971. 1324 pps. 8 vo + 12vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Complete set-a total of 10 Volumes - (discontinued at Vol. 10, no. 9). Forty eight are in newsletter format + sixty nine in pamphlet format. Volumes 1-4 are loose, 8 1/2 x 11, and still tri-folded. There is yellowing on the fold lines. Volumes 5-10 are loose pamphlets, each 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, with 16 pgs in each. These are VG to fine with 4 or 5 exceptions; no writing or highlighting. Call or e-mail for more details. $600.00
Book #504 from Friends of the Intermountain Libraries (F.O.I.L.), Burney, CA

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]