[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Soldiers Memorial Library  

Bunker,M.N.. Secrets Your Handwriting Reveals About You!. Springfield,MO. International Grapho Analyses Society,Inc.. 1955. 60 pps. 5 1/2 x 8. Reprint. Softcover. Signed by Author. fine copy with no dust jacket. Bright red paper cover, excellent condition. Inside cover stamped "Lester I. Hodgdon; Certified graphic analyst;Milton,MA" $15.00
Book #4 from none, ,
gianakoulis, theodore and georgia macpherson. fairy tales of modern greece. New York. E. P. Dutton. 1930. 126 pps. 81/2x61/2. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. slightly used through library circulation, slight soil on front. illustrations by henriette reiss $20.00
Book #8 from none, ,
hall, carrie a. and Kretsinger, rose g.. the romance of the patchwork quilt in america. New York. Bonanza. 1935. 299 pps. Folio. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. dust jacket, multiple illustrations, library copy $75.00
Book #2 from none, ,
james, will. smoky the cowhorse. New York. Charles Scribners. 1930. 308 pps. 8x5.5. Reprint. Hardcover. Signed by Author. ex-libris copy with no dust jacket. binding a little loose, slight tear in top spine (about 1/4") signiture printed, illustrated, good condition $9.00
Book #5 from none, ,
kramer, jack. natural dyes plants and processes. New York. Charles Scribners. 1972. 144 pps. 9x7. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. like new, profusely illustrated in color, $20.00
Book #6 from none, ,
perrins, christopher. birds, their life - their ways -their world. pleasantville, NY. reader's digest ass'n. 1979. 411 pps. 11x81/2. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. original reprint of abrams Swiss edition, mint condition, lavishly color illustrated $10.00
Book #7 from none, ,
seton, ernest thompson. wild animals i have known. racine, wis. whitman publishing co.. 1961. 283 pps. 7.5x5.5. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. illustrated by Gerald McCann; reprint of Western Pub Co,1961; spine scuffed 3/4" at top; ex-library copy $7.00
Book #3 from none, ,
williams, ben ames. come spring. Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1940. 866 pps. Folio. First edition. Hardcover. ex-libris copy with no dust jacket. green cover, soiled, pages intact, map endpapers, good condition $28.00
Book #1 from none, ,

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]