[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Hesston Public Library  

Aldiss, Brian. Galaxies like grains of sand. New York. Signet. 1960. 144 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.95
Book #26 from , ,
Aldiss, Brian. The long afternoon of earth. New York. Signet. 1962. 192 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #67 from , ,
Anderson, Poul. Queen of air and darkness. New York. Signet. 1973. 149 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #9 from , ,
Asimov, Isaac. The stars, like dust. Greenwich, Connecticutt. Fawcett Crest. 1951. 192 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.75
Book #23 from , ,
Asimov, Isaac. Lucky Starr and the pirates of the asteroids. New York. Signet. 1971. 144 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.25
Book #34 from , ,
Asimov, Isaac. I, Robot. Greenwich, Connecticutt. Fawcett Crest. 1970. 192 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.25
Book #50 from , ,
Asimov, Isaac. The gods themselves. Greenwich, Conn.. Fawcett Crest. 1973. 188 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #72 from , ,
Brackett, Leigh. The starmen of Llyrdis. New York. Ballantine Books. 1976. 164 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #84 from , ,
Brand, Kurt. Project: Earthsave (Perry Rhodan 38). New York. Ace. 1974. 160 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #10 from , ,
Brand, Kurt. Cosmic traitor. New York. Ace. 1973. 158 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #61 from , ,
Brunner, John. Catch a falling star. New York. Ace. 1968. 158 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #49 from , ,
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars. New York. Ballantine. 1970. 157 pps. 8. Reprint. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $4.00
Book #8 from , ,
Carr, Terry, ed. The best science fiction of the year #2. New York. Ballantine Books. 1973. 370 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #85 from , ,
Carter, Lin. Mad empress of Callisto. New York. Dell. 1975. 191 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #18 from , ,
Carter, Lin. Giant of world's end. New York. Belmont. 1969. 141 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #33 from , ,
Chalker, Jack L. Midnight at the well of souls. New York. Ballantine Books. 1977. 360 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #42 from , ,
Charbonneau, Louis. The sentinel stars. New York. Bantam Books. 1963. 156 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #3 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. Under the stars of Druufon (Perry Rhodan 68). New York. Ace. 1975. 158 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #25 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. The secret of the time vault (Perry Rhodan 6). New York. Ace. 1971. 125 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #27 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. The giant's partner (Perry Rhodan 33). New York. Ace. 1973. 155 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #32 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. Infinity flight (Perry Rhodan 24). New York. Ace. 1973. 159 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #44 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. Peacelord of the universe (Perry Rhodan 8). New York. Ace. 1971. 127 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #60 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. Red eye of Betelgeuse. New York. Ace. 1974. 153 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #65 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. The dead live (Perry Rhodan 48). New York. Ace. 1974. 157 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #74 from , ,
Darlton, Clark. A world gone mad (Perry Rhodan 29). New York. Ace. 1973. 160 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #78 from , ,
Ernsting, Walter. Invasion from space. New York. Ace. c1970. 187 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #64 from , ,
Foster, Alan Dean. The end of the matter. New York. Ballantine Books. 1977. 246 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #46 from , ,
Greenfield, Irving A. The others. New York. Lancer. 1969. 190 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.75
Book #40 from , ,
Hall, Austin. The spot of life. New York. Ace. ?. 187 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $4.75
Book #20 from , ,
Hamilton, Donald. The devastators. Greenwich, Connecticutt. Fawcett Gold Medal. 1965. 191 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.75
Book #2 from , ,
Hamilton, Donald. The interlopers. Greenwich, Conn.. Fawcett Gold Medal. c1969. 223 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #80 from , ,
Harrison, Harry. Captive universe. New York. Berkley Medallion. 1969. 160 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #36 from , ,
Heinlein, Robert A. Beyond this horizon. New York. Signet. c1948. 158 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #63 from , ,
Heinlein, Robert A. The day after tomorrow. New York. Signet. c1949. 144 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #68 from , ,
Hill, Douglas, ed. The devil his due. New York. Avon. 1969. 143 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #43 from , ,
Hogan, James. The genesis machine. New York. Ballantine Books. 1978. 299 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #69 from , ,
Jakes, John. Brak the barbarian. Los Angeles. Avon. 1968. 173 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #28 from , ,
Knight, Damon, ed. Orbit 6. New York. Berkley. 1970. 222 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.75
Book #56 from , ,
L'Amour, Louis. Hondo. New York. Bantam. 1983. 179 pps. ?. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Special 30th anniversary edition. $4.50
Book #87 from , ,
Lupoff, Richard A. Sandworld. New York. Berkley. 1976. 188 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #48 from , ,
Mahr, Kurt. Return from the void (Perry Rhodan 51). New York. Ace. 1974. 156 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.95
Book #19 from , ,
Mahr, Kurt. Peril on ice planet (Perry Rhodan 23). New York. Ace. 1973. 158 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #24 from , ,
Mahr, Kurt. Galactic alarm (Perry Rhodan #3). New York. Ace. c1969. 187 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #53 from , ,
Maine, Charles Eric. Alph. New York. Ballantine Books. 1972. 216 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #83 from , ,
Mason, Douglas R. Eight against Utopia. New York. Paperback Library. 1970. 158 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #86 from , ,
McGuire, Edna. Glimpses into the long ago. New York. Macmillan Pub.. 1939. 333 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. From personal library. Classification marking on spine. $5.00
Book #58 from , ,
Morgan, Dan. Mind trap. New York. Avon. 1970. 189 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #52 from , ,
Morgan, Dan. Seed of stars. New York. Ballantine Books. 1972. 210 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #70 from , ,
Nelson, R. Faraday. The ecolog. New York. Laser Books. 1977. 190 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #66 from , ,
Norman, John. Assassin of Gor. New York. None. 1970. 409 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $4.00
Book #30 from , ,
Norton , Andre. Storm over warlock. New York. Ace. 1973. 201 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #62 from , ,
Olemy, P.T. The clones. New York. Flagship. 1968. 160 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.75
Book #57 from , ,
Platt, Charles. Planet of the voles. New York. Berkley. 1972. 192 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #82 from , ,
Resnick, Michael. Pursuit on Ganymede. New York. Paperback Library. 1968. 144 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #71 from , ,
Reynolds, Mack. Computer war. New York. Ace. 1968. 316 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.75
Book #39 from , ,
Reynolds, Mack. Rolltown. New York. Ace. 1976. 165 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #79 from , ,
Richmond, Walt. Positive charge. New York. Ace. 1970. 254 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.45
Book #22 from , ,
Robeson, Kenneth. The other world (Doc Savage 29). New York. Bantam Books. 1968. 119 pps. 8. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #6 from , ,
Robeson, Kenneth. The vanisher (Doc Savage 52). New York. Bantam Books. 1970. 139 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $4.00
Book #21 from , ,
Robeson, Kenneth. The gold ogre (Doc Savage 42). New York. Bantam Books. 1969. 122 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #29 from , ,
Robeson, Kenneth. The annihilist (Doc Savage 31). New York. Bantam Books. 1968. 138 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #31 from , ,
Robeson, Kenneth. The sea angel (Doc Savage 49). New York. Bantam Books. 1970. 120 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #35 from , ,
Scheer, K.H. Crimson universe (Perry Rhodan, 67). New York. Ace. 1975. 175 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #15 from , ,
Scheer, K.H. Man and monster (Perry Rhodan 36). New York. Ace. 1973. 156 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.25
Book #77 from , ,
Silverberg, Robert, ed. Voyagers in time: twelve great science fiction stories. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1970. 208 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #1 from , ,
Spinrad, Norman. The new tomorrows. New York. Belmont Tower. 1973. 235 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #13 from , ,
Starr, Bill. The way to Dawnworld. New York. Ballantine Books. 1975. 249 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #76 from , ,
Twain, Mark. Letters from the earth. Greenwich, Connecticutt. Fawcett Crest. 1970. 240 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.50
Book #45 from , ,
Vance, Jack. Emphyrio. New York. Dell. 1970. 222 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #51 from , ,
Van Vogt, A.E. The worlds of A.E. Van Vogt. New York. Ace. 1974. 330 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #4 from , ,
Voltz, William. Horn:Green (Perry Rhodan 96). New York. None. 1976. 187 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $4.75
Book #5 from , ,
Wallis, G. McDonald. Legend of lost earth/Alpha Centauri or die!. New York. Ace. 1963. 255 pps. 8. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #7 from , ,
Weber, David. Mutineers' moon. Riverdale, NY. Baen. 1991. 315 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #17 from , ,
Wurlitzer, Rudolph. Nog. New York. Pocket Books. 1970. 167 pps. 8. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $4.00
Book #12 from , ,
Wyndham, John. The day of the triffids. Greenwich, Connecticutt. Fawcett Crest. 1962. 191 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #47 from , ,

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]