[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library  

Bergin, Allen. Handbook of Psychotherapy and Behavior Change: An Empirical Analysis. New York. John Wiley & Sons. 1971. 1024 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some tears on edges. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Illustrated w/bibliography, author & subject indices. $10.00
Book #6 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Dorado, Carolina. Espana Pintoresca; Spain in Story and Legend. Boston. Ginn and Company. 1917. 332 pps. 12 mo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Brown cloth boards w/ some fraying and wear on corners & edges. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $10.00
Book #9 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Gerkin, Charles. Crisis Experience in Modern Life: Theory and Theology in Pastoral Care. Nashville. Abingdon. 1979. 352 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Some staining on copyright & dedication pages from loose insert. Book appears to have never been completely opened. $15.00
Book #2 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Glasscote, Raymond. Mental Health on the Campus; A Field Study. Washington, DC. Joint Information Service. 1973. 216 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Bottom corners slightly bent. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $10.00
Book #7 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Herbst, Sharon. Breads. Tucson, AZ. HP Books. 1983. 176 pps. 4 to. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Some creasing at corners but book has no markings. 340 recipes and 76 full color photographs. $5.00
Book #10 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Johnstone, Wilhelmina. Bahamian Jottings: Poems and Prose with Photographs and Reminiscences of Old Nassau. Nassau, Bahamas. Brice Publishing. 1973. 192 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Softcover. Signed by Author. very good copy with no dust jacket. Limited Edition. Sepia-toned printing and pages w/numerous photographs and illustrations. Signed by the author as well as an inscription by previous owner on front end paper. $10.00
Book #8 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Latimer, S. Almost Four Score: The Story of The State 1891-1969. Columbia, SC. State Printing Company. 1970. 407 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by Author. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly soiled & shows a few small chips at top edges. Inscribed, dated & signed by author on front endpaper. A history of "The State" newspaper w/2 fold-out newspaper facsimiles bound in. $25.00
Book #1 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
McInnis, Joseph. Saving the Oceans. Toronto. Key Porter. 1992. 180 pps. 4 to. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. Vivid color photographs of underwater life w/discussions of what is being done to save the oceans. $10.00
Book #3 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Proshansky, Harold. Environmental Psychology: Man and His Physical Setting. New York. Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1970. 690 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Some foxing. $10.00
Book #5 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC
Schmidt, Richard. Motor Learning & Performance: From Principles to Practice. Champaign, IL. Human Kinetics. 1991. 310 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Slight impression marks on cover & some spotting on edges. Illustrated with diagrams and B&W photos. $10.00
Book #4 from Friends of the Cayce-West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia, SC

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]