[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Bloomington Branch Library  

Brown, Sandra. The Switch. New York. Warner Books, Inc.. 2000. 469 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. Bestselling Author $7.00
Book #4 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Hayes, Joseph. Don't Go Away Mad. New York. Random House. 1962. 335 pps. 12 mo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Spine has a ding, otherwise pages are clean. $5.00
Book #7 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Institute, Parents. The Mother's Encyclopedia in Six Volumes. New York. Parents Institute/Parents Magazine. 1952. 1432 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Complete set. Some black and white photos. $35.00
Book #14 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Landers, Ann. Ann Landers Encyclopedia A to Z (2vols). New York. Doubleday. 1978. 1336 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Volume 1 - red, Volume 2 - black. Everything from Abdominal Muscles to Zoonoses. $15.00
Book #8 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Leroux, Gaston. The Phantom of the Opera: the original novel. New York. Harper & Row. 1987. 360 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy in poor jacket. First PERENNIAL LIBRARY edition c.1987. Very clean copy. $10.00
Book #3 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
McGuffeys. Eclectic Readers Primer through Sixth. New York. D. Van Nostrand. 1920. 0 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Beautiful set of 7, primary - sixth grade readers. Original box has taken the brunt of the last 82 years, but is still intact. Pages vary from 96 smallest - 464 largest. Embossing on spine #3 through #7 $150.00
Book #1 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Metalious, Grace. Peyton Place. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1956. 372 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy in poor jacket. Some yellowing at top. Deckled edge. Book Club Edition, binding tight. $50.00
Book #2 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Morgan, Speer. Belle Starr: A Novel. Boston. Little, Brown & Co.. 1979. 311 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Hardcover. ex-libris copy in very good dust jacket. End paper illustrated. $60.00
Book #13 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Rice, Craig. The Big Midget Murders. New York. Books, Inc.. 1942. 365 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Originally published by Simon & Schuster, 1942. A Midnight Mystery. $12.00
Book #10 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Rogers, Samuel. You'll be Sorry / The Lost Carsar / Four Past Four. New York. Walter J. Black / Harper & Bros.. 1945. 182 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. reading copy with no dust jacket. Other authors include Ruth Fenisong and Roy Vickers. Some foxing at edges. $8.00
Book #5 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Shabad & Stern, Editors. The Golden Geographic Encyclopedia. New York. Golden Press. 1960. 228 pps. 12 mo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Third Printing, Color Illustrations. Index. $17.00
Book #6 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
White, Stewart & Harwood. Across the Unknown. New York. E. P. Dutton. 1946. 336 pps. 8 vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrated. Last page is uncut. Author of The Betty Book. $20.00
Book #11 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Wylie, Philip. The Spy Who Spoke Porpoise. New York. Doubleday. 1969. 312 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. ex-libris copy in good dust jacket. End paper illustration. $9.00
Book #12 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA
Yerby, Frank. Foxes of Harrow. New York. Dial Press. 1946. 408 pps. 8 vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Some cover damage. Decorated end papers. $15.00
Book #9 from Friends of the Bloomington Branch Library, Bloomington, CA

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]