[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Iberia Parish Library  

Burke, James Lee. Sunset Limited. New York. Doubleday. 1998. 309 pps. 9 1/2"x6". First edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Autographed on title page. Price clipped. Very faint stain on edge. $30.00
Book #15 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA
Conrad, Joseph. The Secret Agent. New York. Harper & Row. 1907. 373 pps. 5"x7 1/2". First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Gray cover with interesting art nouveau cover design in orange and black. Spine worn, cracked, discolored.Contents very good.Owner inscription. $50.00
Book #26 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA
Farrington, Jr., S. Kip. Fishing the Pacific. New York. Coward-McCann. 1953. 297 pps. 6 1/2"x9 1/2". First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. Fine copy in stained and chipped dust jacket,some rubbing on edges, green cloth cover with silver embossed marlin, many photos of large fish, inscriptions by previous owners. $30.00
Book #13 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA
Housman, Laurence. Stories from the Arabian Nights. New York. Garden City Publishing. n.d.. 205 pps. 6"x9". Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations by Edmund Dulac.Contents in good condition, spine cracked, edges worn.Colored plates and picture cover in good condition. $25.00
Book #24 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA
Makin, William J. Red Sea Nights. New York. National Travel Club. 1933. 327 pps. 6"x8 1/2". First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Black cover with worn gold lettering.Black and white photos. Spine slightly damaged, pages yellowed but in good reading condition $10.00
Book #18 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA
Sandburg, Carl. American Songbag. New York. Harcourt Brace. 1927. 495 pps. 10 1/2"x 7 1/2". First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Worn and stained red cloth binding pulling away from spine. Contents in good conditon. $50.00
Book #10 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA
Tademy, Lalita. Cane River. New York. Warner. 2002. 259 pps. 5x8". First edition. Softcover. Signed by Author. fine copy with no dust jacket. First trade edition, mint condition, Oprah Book Club selection. $25.00
Book #6 from Friends of the Iberia Public Library, New Iberia, LA

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]