[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Stanislaus County Library-Patterson Branch  

Alef, Daniel. Pale Truth, The California Chronicles. Los Angeles. Maxit. 2000. 588 pps. 9.5 x 6.25. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition-appear unread $7.50
Book #ISBN0-9700174-1 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Francis, Dick. Longshot. New York. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1990. 257 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. $4.00
Book #95363 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Francis, Dick. Comeback. New York. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1991. 320 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. $5.00
Book #95364 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Hill, Grace Livingston. The Man of the Desert. New York. Lippencott. 1982. 168 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Number 1 in series $4.00
Book #0-8007-1295-1 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Hill, Grace Livingston. A Daily Rate. New York. Lippencott. 1982. 204 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Number 4 in series $4.00
Book #0-8007-1296-X from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Hill, Grace Livingston. Lo, Michael. New York. Lippencott. 1984. 294 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Number 13 in series $4.00
Book #PS3515.1486L6 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Hill, Grace Livingston. A Voice in the Wilderness. New York. Lippencott. 1984. 274 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Number 11 in series $4.00
Book #PS3515.I486V6 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Hill, Grace Livingston. Exit Betty. New York. Lippencott. 1984. 153 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Number 8 in series $4.00
Book #PS3515.I486E89 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Hill, Grace Livingston. The Mystery of Mary. New York. Lippencott. 1986. 125 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Number 25 in Classic Series $4.00
Book #PS3515.I486M97 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Lawson, Mary. Crow Lake. New York. Random House. 2002. 294 pps. 9 x 5.75. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Perfect condition $8.00
Book #ISBN0-385-33611 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Medved, Michael. Hollywood vs America. New York. HarperCollins. 1992. 386 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Very good condition $7.50
Book #0-06-016882 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Milford, Nancy. Savage Beauty, The Life of Edna St. Vincent Millay. New York. Random House. 2001. 550 pps. 9.5 x 6.5. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Near perfect condition $10.00
Book #ISBN0-394-57589 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Miller, Sue. The Best American Short Stories. San Francisco. Houghton Mifflin. 2002. 375 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Excellent condition $7.50
Book #0067-6233 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca
Odom, William E. The Collapse of the Soviet Military. New Haven. Yale University Press. 1998. 523 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. New condition $15.00
Book #DK54-036 from Patterson Friends of the Library, Patterson, Ca

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]