[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Show Low Public Library  

Abbey, Edward. The Fool's Progress. New York. Henry Holt. 1988. 485 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. fiction no dust jacdket small bend in last page of book bump in cover to backof it.This is not a used library book but a book donated to us for sale. $9.00
Book #6 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Albert, Wittig, Susan. Thyme of Death. New York. Berkley. 1994. 245 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. Inscribed by Author. good copy with no dust jacket. Book in almost new condition back cover has small bend in upper left corner and on bottom some clear tape. Book is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $6.00
Book #16 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Albert,Wittig, Susan. Witches' Bane. New York. Berkley. 1994. 255 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. Inscribed by Author. good copy with no dust jacket. Has some small dents on front cover and soome clear tape, book is in like new condition and is not a used library book but donation to us for sale. $6.00
Book #17 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Albert Wittig, Susan. Hangsman's Root. New York. Berkley. 1995. 260 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. Inscribed by Author. very good copy with no dust jacket. Book has small dent in bottom right of back cover it is in almost new condition and is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $6.00
Book #15 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Churchill, Jill. The Class Menagerie. New York. Avon. 1994. 217 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. Signed by Author. very good copy with no dust jacket. Book in very good condit8ion has samll wwrinkle and slight tear in bottom left of front cover toward binding. This is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $5.00
Book #13 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Churchill, Jill. Fear of Frying. New York. Avon. 1998. 246 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. Signed by Author. fine copy with no dust jacket. Book is in new condtion and is not a library used book but a donation to us for sale. $7.00
Book #14 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Grafton, Sue. "O" Is For Outlaw. New York. Henry Holt. 1999. 318 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Mystery book in like new condition and is not a lirbary used book but a donation to us for sale $35.00
Book #3 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Grimes, Martha. The Case Has Altered. New York. Henry Holt. 1997. 370 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Book is in like new condition squeaks when you open it. This is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $25.00
Book #7 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Grimes, Martha. The Case Has Altered. New York. Henry Holt. 1997. 370 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition book price includes shipping. This is not a used book but a donation to use for sale. $12.00
Book #8 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Grimes, Martha. Rainbow's End. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1995. 383 pps. Goudy Old Style. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. book and dust jacket in very excellent condition price includes shippingThis is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $12.00
Book #9 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Grimes, Martha. The Old Contemptibles. Boston. Little, Brown & Co.. 1991. 333 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Dust cover very small chip top front cover bottom of book has to the left side bottom a black line, book is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $35.00
Book #19 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Higgins, Jack. Night of the Fox. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1986. 316 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy in good dust jacket. Dust cover has on tops and bottom eges wear marks tops left of dust jacket hads tape markings book in very good contion and is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $20.00
Book #20 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
MacDonald,D., John. The Empty Copper Sea. New York. Lippencott. 1978. 239 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Book dust jacket shows some very minor wear front and back .book is stated first edition and in in like new condition, extremely tight squeaks when you open it. book is not a used library book it is a donation to us for sale. $80.00
Book #21 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Mendes, Bob. Vengeance,Prelude to Saddam's War. Fairfax Station, Va.. Intercontinental Publishing. 1995. 303 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. Signed by Author. fine copy with no dust jacket. Book in very fine like new condition is signed in the book plus has seperate signed sheet inside.This book is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $10.00
Book #12 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Perry, Anne. Brunswick Gardens. New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1998. 389 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. mystery Book in very fine condition and is nota library useed book but a donation to us. $30.00
Book #5 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Queen Frederica of the Hellenes. A Measure of Understanding Queen Frederica. London. Macmillan Pub.. 1971. 270 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by Author. good copy in poor jacket. A Bio of the Queen mother of Kinng Constantine of the Hellenes tells the story of her life from her lonely childhood in a huge castle in the Harz mountains up to the death in Athens of her husband King Paul in 1964. $75.00
Book #2 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Rodriguez', Joe. Roundup. Winslow,Arizona. Vada Carlson Rodriguez. 1987. 47 pps. Folio. First edition. Softcover. Signed by Author. very good copy with no dust jacket. Rodrigues selection of his cowboy poems and illustrations of cowbnoys. Born 1918 in Yuma,Az. Limited edition of this work. $25.00
Book #1 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Shelton, Sidney. Windmills Of The Gods. New York. William Morrow. 1987. 384 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. mystery this book is not a library used boool but a donation to us for sale. $30.00
Book #4 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Twain, Mark. Life On the Mississippi. New York. P. F. Collier@Son Company. 1917. 527 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Book has wear on ends and topsof outside covers a smasll ripple on front cover bottom inside by his picture along seam some slight tearing, inside on ccredit page also states Harper @ Brothers edition on back of the page has the trade mark of S. L. Clemens. This is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. Mark Twain trade mark back cover has a ripple that goes from top tobottom, in all the book is in a very good readable condition. $275.00
Book #11 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Whitney, Phyllis A. The Singing Stones. New York. Doubleday. 1990. 301 pps. Gael. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. book in near new condition is very tight so is dust jacket price includes shipping. This is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $12.00
Book #10 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az
Zukowski, Sharon. Leap of Faith. New York. E. P. Dutton. 1994. 243 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. Dust cover has some wear marks on front and back it is in very good condition and is not a used library book but a donation to us for sale. $8.00
Book #18 from Friends of the Show Low Libraary, Show Low, Az

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]