[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Douglas County Public Library  

buck, Pearl S. KINFOLK. New York. The John Day Company. 1949. 406 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Slight water damage to spine , stain on back page. $9.00
Book #1007 from , ,
Dixon, Franklin. The mark on the door. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1934. 219 pps. 12mo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Book 13 of Hardy Boys Mystery series. Previous owner inscription inside front cover. Spine and edges slightly worn. $10.00
Book #1006 from , ,
Dixon, Franklin W. The Tower Treasure. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1959. 180 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Book no. 1 in the Hardy Boys mystery series. Worn slighty at top and bottom of spine. $8.00
Book #1004 from , ,
Durant, Will. The Story of Civilization. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1935. 600 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Eleven volumes in set. Only volumes 1, 2 and 3 are reprints, very clean and tightly bound. $170.00
Book #1009 from , ,
Keen, Carolyn. Mystery of the Moss-Covered Mansion. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1971. 177 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Book no. 18 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Series. $7.00
Book #1000 from , ,
Keene, Carolyn. The Bungalow Mystery. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1960. 180 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Book no. 3 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Series $7.00
Book #1001 from , ,
Keene, Carolyn. TheMystery of the 99 Steps. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1966. 176 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Book no. 43 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Series. $9.00
Book #1002 from , ,
Kipling, Rudyard. A Kipling Pageant. New York. The Literary Guild. 1935. 936 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Spine has light wear. $10.00
Book #1005 from , ,
Morris, Charles. The Life of Queen Victoria and the Story of Her Reign. None. W.E. SCULL. 1901. 574 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. TEAR TOP BINDING, PREVIOUS BOOK STORE OWNER STAMP INSIDE BACK COVER. $9.00
Book #1003 from , ,
Smith, Adam. The Wealth of Nations. New York. Random House. 1937. 975 pps. 12mo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Modern Library Edition, Binding is loose, Previous owner inscription on first page. $9.00
Book #1008 from , ,

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]