[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Rawson Memorial District Library  

Coulter, John Gaylord. Plant Life and Plant Uses, an Elementary Texbook. New York, Cincinnati, Chicago. Amercian Book Company. 1913. 464 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Dark green blind-stamped cloth cover. Heavy with photos and illustrations. Light cover and edge wear. Previous owners name on 1st page. First edition. $20.00
Book #6 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI
Henry, O. Four Million. New York. McClure, Phillips & Co.. 1906. 261 pps. 7 1/4 x 5. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Gilt lettering on decorative red ribbed cloth. Dolphin crest design on front board. Illustrated. Publishers name at foot of spine. Spine has some wear. $35.00
Book #1 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI
Henry, O. The Gentle Grafter. New York. The McClure Company. 1908. 235 pps. 7 1/4 x 5. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Gilt lettering on decorative red ribbed cloth. Publisher name at foot of spine. Dolphin crest design on front board. Illustrated. Some wear and fading on spine. $35.00
Book #2 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI
Henry, O. Heart of the West. Garden City New York. Doubleday, Page & Company. 1916. 313 pps. 7 1/4 x 5. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Gilt lettering on red ribbed cloth. Dolphin crest design on front board. Publisher name at foot of spine. Spine slightly discolored. $35.00
Book #3 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI
Henry, O. The Voice of the City. New York. The McClure Company. 1908. 243 pps. 7 1/4 x 5. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Gilt lettering on red ribbed cloth. Design on front board. Very good condition. Publisher stamp on foot of spine. $35.00
Book #4 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI
Henry, O. The Trimmed Lamp and other stories of the Four Million. New York. The McClure Company. 1907. 260 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Gilt lettering on red ribbed cloth. Pblisher name on foot of spine. Decorative crest design on front board. Illustrated frontispiece with protective tissue. Very good condition. $35.00
Book #5 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI
Landis, Carole. Four Jills in a Jeep. Cleveland New York. The World Publishing Company. 1944. 180 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. 1944 Tower Books Edition, 1st printing. Illustrated with drawings by Lily Cushing and with scenes from the Twentieth Century- Fox film. General wear. $35.00
Book #7 from Friends of Rawson Memorial Library, Cass City, MI

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]