[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Butte County Library Oroville Branch  

Asimov, Isaac. Asimov's Guide to Shakespeare. New York. Doubleday. 1978. 843 pps. 4to. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Some yellowing on page edges,slight tear on dust jacket, $35.00
Book #1 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
Bryan Sykes. The Seven Daughters of Eve. New York. W. W. Norton. 2002. 305 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Former owner's name label on inside opposite front cover (recto); otherwise, good, tight copy $7.00
Book #9 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
David A. Karp. Windows ME Annoyances. None. O'Reilly. 2001. 451 pps. 8vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Seller's label on front; mark across bottom; otherwise, good, clean copy. $5.00
Book #7 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
David A. Karp. Speaking of Sadness. New York. Oxford University Press. 1996. 240 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Excellent, clean, like-new copy $15.00
Book #10 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
Matthew McKay,Ph.D., Patrick Fanning. Self Esteem. New York. MJF Books. 1992. 256 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Published by MJF Books, New York. The ultimate program for self-help. $5.00
Book #5 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
McMurtry, Larry. Anything for Billy. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1988. 382 pps. 4to. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. slight coloring on edges of some pages otherwise very fine condition $75.00
Book #2 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
McMurtry, Larry. Lonesome Dove. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1985. 843 pps. 4to. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Price clipped on dust jacket. $25.00
Book #3 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
Natalie Shainess, M.D. Sweet Suffering Woman as Victim. New York. Bobbs-Merrill. 1984. 263 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Former owner's name in ink inside cover; clean, tight copy; stated "First Printing" $5.00
Book #6 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
Virginia Satir. Self Esteem. Berkeley. Celestial Arts. 1975. 50 pps. 8vo. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Page count is approx.; pages are not numbered. Those familiar with Ms. Satir know the language is generally verse with drawings. A clean, small book $5.00
Book #8 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America
Webb, Walter Prescott. The Texas Rangers. Texas. University of Texas Press Edition 1985. 1985 Sec. Ed. 583 pps. 4to. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Forward by Lyndon B. Johnson. Slight tear in top of back of dust jacket. $25.00
Book #4 from Oroville Friends of the Library, Oroville, United States of America

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]