[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for West Plains Public Library  

Bernstein, Woodward, Carl, Bob. All The President's Men. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1974. 336 pps. Hardback. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy in good dust jacket. Nice tight copy. Small tears in dust jacket. SBN: 671-21781-X $4.00
Book #17 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Coben, Harlan. Just One Look. New York. Penguin Group. 2004. 370 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Brand new in dust jacket. Never read. $5.00
Book #11 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Deaver, Jeffrey. Twisted. New York. Simon & Schuster. 2003. 383 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7432-6095-3 $4.00
Book #22 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Delinsky, Barbara. Fast Courting. USA. HarperCollins. 2001. 357 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Paperback in very good condition. $2.00
Book #4 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Delinsky, Barbara. Flirting with Pete. New York. Simon & Schuster. 2003. 525 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Paperback in very good condition. ISBN: 0-7434-6984-4 $2.00
Book #5 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Grafton, Sue. R Is For Richochet. New York. G.P. Putnam Sons. 2004. 352 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. Brand new, never read. $5.00
Book #14 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Harte, Bret. Bret Harte's Poems. Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1896. 321 pps. Hardcover. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Tight copy. Gold decoration on cover. Pages have tear edges. $12.00
Book #19 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Hess, Joan. Mule Train to Maggody. New York. Simon & Schuster. 2004. 278 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. An Arly Hanks Mystery. Like new condition $4.00
Book #24 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Higgins Clark, Mary. The Second Time Around. New York. Simon & Schuster. 2003. 373 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Near new paperback. ISBN: 0-7434-1262-1 $2.00
Book #8 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Jackson Braun, Lilian. The Private Life of the Cat Who... New York. G.P. Putnams Sons. 2003. 125 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Large print edition in dust jacket. Looks brand new. ISBN: 0-7394-3916-2 $4.50
Book #10 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Jenkins, Jerry. Silenced. Wheaton, IL. Tyndale House Publishers. 2004. 348 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Brand new in dust jacket, never read. ISBN: 0-8423-8410-3 $5.00
Book #16 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Koontz, Dean. Odd Thomas. New York. Bantam Dell. 2003. 621 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Large print edition in dust jacket. New, never read. $7.00
Book #12 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Macy, Jesse. Iowa Schools: A Government Text-Book. Boston. Ginn & Co.. 1891. 140 pps. Textbook. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Revised edition. Eagle on front cover, writig on front page by school child owner. Some foxing. Page edges brown, but tight. $10.00
Book #20 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
McNaught, Judith. Someone To Watch Over Me. New York. Simon & Schuster. 2003. 549 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Near new paperback. ISBN: 0-671-52583-2 $2.00
Book #9 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
None. Aesop's Fables. Chicago. Homewood Publishers. 1904. 164 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Quite old copy. Picture of a lion and palm tree on front cover with picture of children reading book on back. Illustrated. pages tanned but tight. Cover shows some wear. $17.00
Book #25 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Patterson, Richard North. Balance of Power. New York. Doubleday. 2003. 1004 pps. Large Print. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. New large print edition. Never read. $7.00
Book #18 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Pyle, Ernie. Brave Men. Not known. Kings Press. 1944. 463 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Good copy. $6.00
Book #26 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Roberts, Nora. Cordina's Royal Family. New York. Harlequin Books. 2002. 571 pps. Paperback,. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Near New. Oversized paperback with 2 small creases front cover. Partial sales sticker on book. ISBN: 0-3734-8483-6 $3.50
Book #1 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Roberts, Nora. True Betrayals. New York. G.P. Putnams Son. 1995. 414 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Paperback in very good condition. 1 small crease on cover. $2.00
Book #6 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Sheldon, Sidney. Are You Afraid of the Dark?. New York. HarperCollins. 2004. 494 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Large print edition in dust jacket. New, never read. $7.00
Book #13 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Standley, Meredith G. The Story of Christ. Cincinnati, Ohio. God's Revivalist Press. none. 320 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrated. Good copy. Writing inside front cover, "Lots of Love, Mother 1949" $6.00
Book #21 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Steele, Danielle. Dating Game. New York. Bantam Dell. 2003. 448 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Near new paperback. $2.00
Book #7 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO
Thoen, Bodie. A Light in Zion. Minneapolis, MN. Bethany House Publishers. 1988. 352 pps. Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Oversize paperback in very good shape. Minimal yellowing of pages. 1 small crease on cover. Sales sticker partially attached. $3.50
Book #2 from Friends of the West Plains Library, West Plains, MO

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]