[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for New Berlin Public Library  

Aguayo, Rafael. Dr. Deming: The American Who Taught the Japanese about Quality. New York. A Fireside Book. 1990. 289 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #721 from , ,
American Psychological Association. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Edition. Washington, D,C.. American Psychological Association. 1994. 368 pps. Trade Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #621 from , ,
Armstrong, Karen. The Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness. New York. Anchor Books. 2004. 306 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #652 from , ,
Ash and Dulcie Roberts, Janet. Hyperactive Child: Beat Hyperactivity and Other Food Sensitivities with Quick and Easy Meals. England. Thorsons Publishing Group. 1990. 221 pps. Trade Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. good copy in poor jacket. $1.50
Book #619 from , ,
Asimov, Charles G. Waugh & Martin Greenberg, Compilers, Isaac. Science Fiction: Classic Stories from The Golden Age of Science Fiction. New York. Galahad Books. 1989. 466 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #629 from , ,
Attenborough, David. The Living Planet: A Portrait of the Earth. Boston. Little, Brown & Co.. 1984. 320 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #713 from , ,
Baldacci, David. The Simple Truth. New York. Warner Books. 1998. 470 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #608 from , ,
Begoun, Paula. Don't Go to the Cosmetics Counter without Me. Seattle, WA. Beginning Press. 1994. 421 pps. Trade Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #680 from , ,
Berendt, John. Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil. New York. Random House. 1994. 388 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #684 from , ,
Bliss, Gloria Brandt, Diann Mills, Kathleen Paul, Lauralee. Kaleidoscope: Perspective Changes in Four Suspense-Filled Romances. Uhrichsville,OH. Barbour Publishing, Inc.. 1999. 477 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #655 from , ,
Blunt, Wilfrid. The Dream King: Ludwig II of Bavaria. New York. Viking Press. 1970. 264 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #709 from , ,
Bradley, Julian May, Andre Norton, Marion Zimmer. Black Trillium. New York. Doubleday. 1990. 410 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #675 from , ,
Brands, H. W. The First American: The Life and Times of Benjamin Franklin. New York. Doubleday. 2000. 759 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $3.00
Book #674 from , ,
Brown, Joe David. Stars in My Crown. New York. William Morrow. 1947. 256 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in poor jacket. $3.00
Book #694 from , ,
Bush-Brown, James and Louise. America's Garden Book. New York. Charles Scribners. 1958. 752 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. $2.00
Book #712 from , ,
Carter, Stephen L. The Emperor of Ocean Park. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 2002. 657 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #612 from , ,
Conroy, Pat. Beach Music. New York. Doubleday. 1995. 628 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #659 from , ,
Cornwell, Patricia. Point of Origin. New York. G. P. Putnams. 1998. 356 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #672 from , ,
Creech, Sharon. Replay. New York. Scholastic Inc. 2005. 180 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $1.50
Book #639 from , ,
DeMille, Nelson. The Lion's Game. New York. Warner Books. 2000. 677 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #609 from , ,
Doctorow, E. L. Billy Bathgate. New York. Random House. 1989. 323 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #671 from , ,
Doctorow, E. L. Ragtime. New York. Random House. 1974. 270 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. $1.50
Book #729 from , ,
El Saadawi, Nawal. Memoirs from the Women's Prison. Los Angeles. University of California Press. 1983. 204 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Translated from the Arabic by Marilyn Booth $5.00
Book #657 from , ,
Estes, Ph.D., Clarissa Pinkola. Women Who Run with the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype. New York. Ballantine Books. 1992. 520 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #677 from , ,
Fezler, Ph.D. & Eleanore S. Field, Ph.D., William. The Good Girl Syndrome: How Women are Programmed to Fail in a Man's World & How to Stop It!. New York. Macmillan Pub.. 1985. 237 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #628 from , ,
Fontaine and Mia Fontaine, Claire. Comeback: A Mother and Daughter's Journey Through Hell and Back. New York. Harper Collins. 2006. 311 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #641 from , ,
Franken, Al. Rush Limbaugh is a Big Fat Idiot and Other Observations. New York. Delacorte Press. 1996. 271 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #726 from , ,
Gabaldon, Diana. Dragonfly in Amber. New York. Delacorte Press. 1992. 743 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #690 from , ,
Gaudiose, Dorothy M. Prophet of the People: A Biography of Padre Pio. New York. Alba House. 1974. 237 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #714 from , ,
Gellman and Monsignor Thomas Hartman, Rabbi Marc. How Do You Spell God?: Answers to the Big Questions from Around the World. New York. Beech Tree. 1995. 206 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #696 from , ,
Gerritsen, Tess. Body Double. New York. Ballantine Books. 2004. 339 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's name blacked out. $2.00
Book #661 from , ,
Ginsberg, Debra. Waiting. New York. Perennial. 2000. 298 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $1.50
Book #620 from , ,
Girzone, Joseph F. The Shepherd. New York. Macmillan Pub.. 1990. 246 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #700 from , ,
Glaser and Barbara Steinberg Smalley, Connie. Swim with the Dolphins: How Women Can Succeed in Corporate America on Their Own Terms. New York. Warner Books. 1995. 326 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #704 from , ,
Golden, Arthur. Memoirs of a Geisha. New York. Vintage Contempories. 1997. 434 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #683 from , ,
Golden, Arthur. Memoirs of a Geisha. New York. Vintage Contempories. 1997. 434 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #706 from , ,
Goldsmith, Olivia. The First Wives Club. New York. Poseidon Press. 1992. 411 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #666 from , ,
Grafton, Sue. P is for Peril. New York. G. P. Putnams. 2001. 276 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #634 from , ,
Grant, J. C. Boileau. An Atlas of Anatomy, Fifth Edition. Baltimore, MD. The Williams & Wilkins Co.. 1962. 400 pps. 4to. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $10.00
Book #623 from , ,
Hackman and Daniel Lenihan, Gene. Justice for None. Los Angeles. St. Martin's Press. 2004. 307 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #635 from , ,
Hand, Jackson. Walls, Floors and Ceilings: How to Repair, Renovate and Decorate the Interior Surfaces of Your Home. New York. Harper & Row. 1976. 231 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #681 from , ,
Herrnstein and Charles Murray, Richard J. The Bell Curve: Intelligence and Class Structure in American Life. New York. The Free Press. 1994. 845 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #665 from , ,
Hesburgh, C.S.C. with Jerry Reedy, Theodore M. God, Country, Notre Dame: The Autobiography of Theodore M. Hesburgh. New York. Doubleday. 1990. 331 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #720 from , ,
Hiaasen, Carl. Nature Girl. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 2006. 306 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $5.00
Book #631 from , ,
Horner with Andrea Horner, Ph.D. and Dave Wyrtzen, Th.D., Andy. By Chance or By Design: The Story of Premier Designs, Inc. and founders, Andy & Joan Horner. Arlington, TX. Summit Publishing Group. 1995. 227 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $1.50
Book #617 from , ,
Irving, John. The Fourth Hand. New York. Random House. 2001. 316 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #691 from , ,
James, P. D. The Lighthouse. New York. Vintage Books. 2005. 383 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #668 from , ,
Jennings and Todd Brewster, Peter. The Century. New York. Doubleday. 1998. 606 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $7.00
Book #702 from , ,
Johanson & James Shreeve, Donald. Lucy's Child: The Discovery of a Human Ancestor. New York. William Morrow. 1989. 318 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #676 from , ,
Jones, Edward P. The Known World. New York. Harper Collins. 2003. 388 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #678 from , ,
Kaufmann with Racquel Skolnik, Doug A. The Food Sensitivity Diet: Based on the Re. New York. Freundlich Books. 1984. 205 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #615 from , ,
Kingsbury, Karen. Even Now. Grand Rapids, MI. Zondervan. 2005. 338 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #650 from , ,
Kittle, Katrina. The Kindness of Strangers. New York. Harper Perennial. 2005. 390 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #646 from , ,
Koberlein, Jean. The Paradigm Quest. Mobile, AL. Evergreen Press. 2000. 164 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #688 from , ,
LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim. Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist. Wheaton, IL. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. 1997. 415 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #722 from , ,
LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim. Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days. Wheaton, IL. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. 1995. 469 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #723 from , ,
LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim. Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind. Wheaton, IL. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. 1996. 449 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #724 from , ,
Laurens, Stephanie. The Truth About Love. New York. William Morrow. 2005. 392 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #669 from , ,
Limbaugh, Rush. The Way Things Ought To Be. New York. Pocket Books. 1992. 304 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #610 from , ,
Lin, Florence. Florence Lin's Chinese Regional Cookbook: A Guide to the Origins, Ingredients, and Cooking Methods of Over 200 Regional Specialties and National Favorites. New York. Hawthorn Books, Inc.. 1975. 342 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. $15.00
Book #679 from , ,
McCarthy and the Editors of Life, Joe. Ireland (Life World Library). New York. Time Incorporated. 1964. 160 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #727 from , ,
McCoy, Robert A. Practical Photography. Bloomington, IL. McKnight & McKnight Publishing Company. 1972. 296 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #644 from , ,
McGrory, Brian. The Incumbent. New York. Pocket Books. 2000. 344 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #633 from , ,
McKenzie, S. J., John L. Dictionary of the Bible. Milwaukee, WI. The Bruce Publishing Company. 1965. 954 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #718 from , ,
Meier, Leslie. New Year's Eve Murder. New York. Kensington Books. 2005. 250 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #647 from , ,
Meltzer, Brad. The First Counsel. New York. Warner Books. 2001. 479 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #637 from , ,
Milne, Franklin Russell, Lorus and Margery. The Secret Life of Animals: Pioneering Discoveries in Animal Behavior. New York. E. P. Dutton. 1975. 214 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. $2.00
Book #707 from , ,
Modern Pilgrim. Fifty-Two Gospel Meditations. Chicago. Thomas More Press. 1979. 228 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #730 from , ,
Morrison, Toni. Paradise. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. 318 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #667 from , ,
Munnings, Clare. Overnight Float. New York. W. W. Norton. 2000. 288 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #632 from , ,
National Geographic Society. The New America's Wonderlands: Our National Parks. Washington, D.C.. National Geographic Society. 1959. 464 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. $2.00
Book #711 from , ,
National Geographic Society. The Age of Chivalry. Washington, D.C.. National Geographic Society. 1969. 378 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $5.00
Book #719 from , ,
Nelson Publishers, Thomas. Who Was Who in the Bible: The Ultimate A to Z Resource. New York. MJF Books. 1999. 432 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #624 from , ,
Nichols, Linda. At the Scent of Water. Minneapolis, MN. Bethany House Publishers. 2004. 414 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #640 from , ,
Niffenegger, Audrey. The Time Traveler's Wife. New York. A Harvest Book. 2003. 546 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #717 from , ,
Nouwen, Henri J. M. Beyond the Mirror: Reflections on Death and Life. New York. Crossroad. 1990. 74 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #695 from , ,
Ojeda, Ph.D., Linda. Menopause without Medicine. Alameda, CA. Hunter House, Inc.. 1989. 334 pps. Trade Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. ex-libris copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #663 from , ,
Pargeter, Edith. The Heaven Tree Trilogy: The Heaven Tree, The Green Branch, The Scarlet Seed. New York. Warner Books. 1960. 899 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Pages 269-290 slightly wrinkled $1.50
Book #686 from , ,
Patterson, James. Cradle and All. New York. Little, Brown & Co.. 2000. 280 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #630 from , ,
Patterson, James. Honeymoon. New York. Little, Brown & Co.. 2005. 483 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Large Print Edition $2.00
Book #660 from , ,
Patterson, James. When the Wind Blows. New York. Little, Brown & Co.. 1998. 416 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #673 from , ,
Patterson, James. Step on a Crack. New York. Little, Brown & Co.. 2007. 383 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $3.00
Book #716 from , ,
Patterson, Richard North. Dark Lady. Los Angeles. Alfred A. Knopf. 1999. 371 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #636 from , ,
Pearson, Ridley. The Body of David Hayes. New York. Hyperion. 2004. 344 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #613 from , ,
Peart, Jane. Mirror Bride and Hero's Bride: Brides of Montclair 10 & 11. Grand Rapids, MI. Zondervan Publishing House. 1993. 421 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $5.00
Book #654 from , ,
Pentecost, J. Dwight. Pattern for Maturity: Conduct and Conflict in the Christian Life. Chicago. Moody Press. 1966. 288 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $3.00
Book #614 from , ,
Peterson, Eugene H. The Message: The New Testament in Contemporary Language Like You've Never Read It Before. Colorado Springs, CO. NavPress Publishing Group. 1994. 544 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #626 from , ,
Phelan, Ph.D., Thomas W. All About Attention Deficit Disorder: Symptoms, Diagnosis and Treatment: Children and Adults. Glen Ellyn, IL. Child Management Inc.. 1993. 171 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. ex-libris copy with no dust jacket. $1.50
Book #697 from , ,
Pinkham, Mary Ellen. Mary Ellen's Help Yourself Diet Plan: "The One That Worked for Me". New York. St. Martin's / Marek. 1983. 211 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy in very good dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $1.50
Book #643 from , ,
Powter, Susan. Stop the Insanity!. New York. Pocket Books. 1993. 370 pps. 16mo. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $1.50
Book #693 from , ,
Puihn, M.S., C.N.S., Adele. The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore. New York. Viking Press. 2003. 235 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #689 from , ,
Reader's Digest. America the Beautiful. New York. Readers Digest Assn.. 1970. 352 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. $2.00
Book #708 from , ,
Reader's Digest. Earth's Mysterious Place: Quest for the Unknown. Pleasantville, NY. Readers Digest Assn.. 1992. 144 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #710 from , ,
Reichenberg-Ullman, N.D., M.S.W., and Robert Ullman, N.D., Judyth. Ritalin Free Kids: Safe and Effective Homeopathic Medicine for ADD and Other Behavioral and Learning Problems. Rocklin, CA. Prima Publishing. 1996. 300 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #618 from , ,
Rice, Anne. Lasher. Los Angeles. Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. 578 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $1.50
Book #685 from , ,
Roberts, Nora. Carnal Innocence. Massachusetts. Large Print Press. 1991. 659 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. Large print edition $3.00
Book #699 from , ,
Rosenfelt, David. Bury the Lead. New York. Warner Books. 2004. 261 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Owner's signature blacked out. $2.00
Book #670 from , ,
Ross, Ann B. Miss Julia Speaks Her Mind. New York. Harper Collins. 1999. 273 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #687 from , ,
Seiler, D.B.A., John A. Systems Analysis in Organizational Behavior. Homewood, IL. Richard D. Irwin, Inc. and The Dorsey Press. 1967. 219 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #611 from , ,
Sheldon, Sidney. The Sands of Time. New York. William Morrow. 1988. 1988 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #658 from , ,
Sinatra, Nancy. Frank Sinatra: An American Legend. Santa Monica, CA. General Publishing Group, Inc.. 1998. 383 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #682 from , ,
Smith, Alexander McCall. Friends, Lovers, Chocolate. New York. Pantheon Books. 2005. 261 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #648 from , ,
Steel, Danielle. Coming Out. New York. Delacorte Press. 2006. 195 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #642 from , ,
Steel, Danielle. The Gift. New York. Delacorte Press. 1994. 208 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $1.50
Book #656 from , ,
Steel, Danielle. Toxic Bachelors. New York. Delacorte Press. 2005. 326 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #701 from , ,
Steward, Morrison C. Bethea, M.D., Samuel S. Andrews, M.D. Luis A. Balart, M.D., H. Leighton. Sugar Busters!. New York. Ballantine Books. 1995. 270 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $5.00
Book #645 from , ,
Stone, Katherine. Thief of Hearts. New York. Warner Books. 1999. 392 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #649 from , ,
Straub, Peter. Shadowland. Los Angeles. Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1980. 417 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in poor jacket. $1.50
Book #692 from , ,
Sullivan, Nancy. The Treasury of American Short Stories. Garden City, NY. Doubleday. 1981. 748 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #698 from , ,
Sweeney, John A. H. Winterthur Illustrated. New York. A Winterthur Book. 1963. 179 pps. Trade Paperback. Reprint. Softcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #705 from , ,
Tribune, Chicago. John Paul II: The Epic Life of a Pilgrim Pope. Chicago. Triumph Books. 2005. 160 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #703 from , ,
Turow, Scott. The Laws of Our Fathers. New York. Farrar, Straus. 1996. 534 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in very good dust jacket. $2.00
Book #664 from , ,
Ulene, Dr. Art. Count Out Cholesterol Cookbook. New York. Feeling Fine. 1989. 242 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #728 from , ,
Unsworth, Tim. The Last Priests in America: Conversations with Remarkable Men. New York. Crossroad. 1991. 281 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #625 from , ,
Various Authors. The Opera Libretto Library: The Authentic Texts of the German, French, and Italian Operas with Music of the Principal Airs with the Complete English and German, French, or Italian Parallel Texts. New York. Avenel Books. 1980. 1555 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Some yellowing on pages $4.00
Book #715 from , ,
von Ziegesar, Cecily. Gossip Girl. New York. Little, Brown & Co.. 2002. 199 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #653 from , ,
Waller, Robert James. Border Music. New York. Warner Books. 1993. 248 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #725 from , ,
Watkins, Tom. Four Guys in a Boat: A Decade of Rum, Cigars, Poker and Lies. Dobbs Ferry, NY. Sheridan House. 2004. 106 pps. Trade Paperback. First edition. Softcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $2.00
Book #651 from , ,
Weil, M.D., Andrew. 8 Weeks to Optimum Health: A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1997. 276 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #622 from , ,
Wells, Helen. Cherry Ames Department Store Nurse. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1956. 212 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. $5.00
Book #616 from , ,
Wills, Garry. Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit. New York. Doubleday. 2000. 326 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #638 from , ,
Wyse, Lois. Women Make the Best Friends: A Celebration. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1995. 189 pps. 12mo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. $2.00
Book #627 from , ,

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]