[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Indian Valley Public Library  

Asa Gray. First Lessons in Botany and Vegetable Physiology. New York. G. P. Putnams. 1864. 236 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Cover has some wearing from age and pages are yellowed do to age. $30.00
Book #10 from , Telford, Pa
Daniel C. Eddy, D.D. The Young Man's Friend. New York. Hurst & Company. 1863. 276 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Worn and yellowed with age. Inscription from gift giver in front cover. $20.00
Book #12 from , Telford, Pa
Donough O'Brien. History of the O'Briens from Brian Boroimhe. Cairo. B.T. Batsford LTD. London. 1949. 302 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. Printed in Cairo. Includes numerous black and white photos. $14.99
Book #2 from , Telford, Pa
Eric Sloane. An Age of Barns. New York. Funk &Wagnalls. 1975. 200 pps. 4to. First edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author. very good copy in fine dust jacket. $25.00
Book #6 from , Telford, Pa
Eric Sloane. I Remember America. New York. Funk & Wagnalls. 1971. 184 pps. 4to. First edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author. very good copy in very good dust jacket. $30.00
Book #9 from , Telford, Pa
J. Remise & J. Fondin. The Golden Age of Toys. Switzerland. Time-Life Books. 1967. 252 pps. 4to. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. Comes in the original box. Loaded with illustrations. $25.00
Book #7 from , Telford, Pa
James Kozemchak, Sr. A Portrait of Agnes. Pennsylvania. James Kozemchak, Sr.. 1973. 132 pps. magazine style. First edition. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. The center page is loose and there is some wear to the cover. $30.00
Book #11 from , Telford, Pa
Johnny Gruelle. Raggedy Ann in the Deep Woods. New York. Johnny Gruelle Company. MCMXXX. 95 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. reading copy with no dust jacket. Front page has name written on it, some markings on cover. $8.00
Book #5 from , Telford, Pa
Lewis Carroll. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. New York. Doubleday, Doran Co.. 1940's. 192 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. fine copy in good dust jacket. This is a war time facsimile edition with the Tenniel Illustrations. Age appropriate wear to the cover, some yellowing. $18.99
Book #3 from , Telford, Pa
Mollie Hardwick. The World of Upstairs, Downstairs. United States of America. Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1976. 256 pps. Folio. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy in fine dust jacket. In excellant condition. $12.99
Book #4 from , Telford, Pa
Richard Tregaskis. Guadalcanal Diary. New York. Random House. 1943. 263 pps. 8vo. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. This first edition book is in great shape. Some yellowing, appropriate to age of book. Has black and white photos. $15.00
Book #1 from , Telford, Pa
Verna M. Hall. The Christian History of the American Revolution. San Francisco. Foundation for American Christian Education. 1976. 698 pps. 4to. First edition. Hardcover. fine copy with no dust jacket. $20.00
Book #8 from , Telford, Pa

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]