[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]

Complete Inventory Listing for Newport News Public Library  

Bermard Brett and Nicholas Ingman. The Story of Music. New York. Taplinger Publishing Company. 1976. 128 pps. 4to. Reprint. Hardcover. ex-libris copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated $15.00
Book #21 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Copeland, C .T. CopelandsTreasury for Booklovers, Volume I. New York. Charles Scribner Sons. 1929. 348 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #10 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Copeland, C .T. CopelandsTreasury for Booklovers, Volume III. New York. Charles Scribner Sons. 1929. 371 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #11 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Copeland, C .T. CopelandsTreasury for Booklovers, Volume IV. New York. Charles Scribner Sons. 1929. 376 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #12 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Copeland, C .T. CopelandsTreasury for Booklovers, Volume V. New York. Charles Scribner Sons. 1929. 371 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $3.00
Book #13 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Eliot, Charles. THE HARVARD CLASSICS ENGLISH POETRY. None. P F Collier & Son. 1909. 0 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. reading copy with no dust jacket. $7.00
Book #19 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Gore, Al. The Assault on Reason. New York. Penguin Press. 2007. 308 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. $5.00
Book #17 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
KULARATNA. POWER ELECTRONICS DESIGN HANDBOOK. Boston. NEWNES. 1998. 300 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $20.00
Book #22 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, Jewish Heroes and Prophets. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 453 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations $4.00
Book #1 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lihts of History, Imperial Antiquity. New York. Ford, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 394 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Ilustrations $4.00
Book #2 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, The Middle Ages. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 427 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations $4.00
Book #3 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, Renaissance and Reformation. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 463 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations $4.00
Book #4 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, Great Women. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 399 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustration $4.00
Book #5 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History,Great Rulers. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 404 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustration $4.00
Book #6 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, European Statesmen. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 369 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations $4.00
Book #7 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, European Leaders. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 377 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations $4.00
Book #8 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Lord, John. Beacon Lights of History, American Founders. New York. Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1913. 363 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustration $4.00
Book #9 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Onuf, Peter. Jeffersonian Legacies. Charlottesville Va. University f Va Press. 1993. 478 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Softcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $7.00
Book #15 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Power, Tracy. Lee's Miserables. Chapel Hill NC. University of North Carolina. 1998. 461 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations, Civil War $12.00
Book #16 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Rand, Christopher. GRECIAN CALENDAR. New York. Oxford University Press. 1962. 0 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #14 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Rowse, A. The English Past. None. Macmillan Pub.. 1952. 0 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. reading copy with no dust jacket. $5.00
Book #18 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
Stone, J. Wessex Before the Celts. London. Thames & Hudson. 1958. 207 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. good copy with no dust jacket. Illustrations, line drawing and maps $10.00
Book #20 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va
WEINFIELD. GRAY'S ELEGY AND THE PROBLEM OF HISTORY. ILLINOIS. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY PRESS. 1991. 236 pps. 8vo. Reprint. Hardcover. very good copy in good dust jacket. $5.00
Book #23 from Newport News Friends of the Library, Newport News, Va

[ Libraries starting with A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Other ]